Ми будуємо спільноту відповідального вчительства! 

Meet the wave of regional (un)conferences in the EdCamp format in 2019/20 academic year!

 

We are in anticipation of 20 main events, 3 special and 26 affiliated ones – from Drohobych to Stanytsia Luhanska, from Chernihiv to the Black Sea – in large cities and small villages.

Choose an event to your liking, write to the coordinators and attend educational (un)conferences, which are among the mainstays of the New Ukrainian School, as well as bases for testing anti-corruption tools, peace education, soft skills development and the application of Sustainable Development Goals.

 

Our thanks to The Public Affairs Section of the US Embassy in Ukraine, the USAID_InterAction Project, the United Nations Development Program in Ukraine, GIZ Public Service, EdPro, Lenovo, Microsoft, Ranok Publishing House, Business Club Partner, and the New Ukrainian School Portal, Shkilnyi Svit Publishing Group, Spilnokosht Crowdfunding Platform and other wonderful organizations, without whose contribution this wave would be impossible!

You can REGISTER for the event by following the link  http://bit.ly/registeredcampinabox20192020.

 

We remind you: A regional EdCamp (un)conference is also a professional development course that meets all the requirements of the Ministry of Education and Science and is certified by a relevant certificate.

Each participant of EdCamp Ukraine regional (un)conferences can receive a certificate of participation, that is a document certifying participation in the event, or a certificate of professional development, a document confirming the development of pedagogical skills (meets the requirements of the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of 21.08.2019 № 800). To do this, you need to fill in the final reflection form of the regional mini-EdCamp (un)conference following the link:

https://bit.ly/fbedcampinabox20192020

Please note: under the quarantine conditions and other anti-pandemic measures, none of the regional EdCamp Ukraine (un)conferences will be cancelled, ALL PLANNED EVENTS WILL HAPPEN, only some of them will be POSTPONED to August, September, October 2020. Follow the update of the schedule of regional (un)conferences below.

Лист Міністерства освіти і науки України
про підтримку заходів у форматі EdCamp

10 OCTOBER 2019

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Dnipro School 3

Event location: Dnipro

Event topic: Creative co-working space

Name of coordinator: Andriianova Lidiia (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Shapoval Olha (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Habzovska Natalia

List of certificates issued

16 NOVEMBER 2019

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Konotop

Event location: Konotop, Sumy region

Event topic: Humane pedagogy in innovative education technologies

Name of coordinator: Matviichuk Olena (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

30 NOVEMBER 2019

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Kharkiv Ochah

Event location: Kharkiv

Event topic: Pedagogy of Partnership: constructive dialogue between schools, children, parents, and society

Name of coordinator: Anisimova Oksana  (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

30 NOVEMBER 2019

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Nosachiv

Event location: Nosachiv, Cherkasy region

Event topic: Basic Human Values - Benchmark for growth of contemporary teachers

Name of coordinator: Hromova Olena, Zabarna Alla (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

14 DECEMBER 2019

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Pervozvanivka

Event location: Pervozvanivka, Kirovohrad region

Event topic: Project work. Electronic resources for curriculum planning. Inclusive learning.

Name of coordinator: Kurlova Oksana, (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Stas Yulia (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Fedina Oksana, Fediienko Tetyana, Koshetar Maryna

List of certificates issued

10 JANUARY 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Novohrad-Volynskyi

Event location: Novohrad-Volynskyi, Zhytomyr region

Event topic: Striving not for success itself, but for values that come with it

Name of coordinator: Andriichuk Oksana  (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Tabakova Alina

List of certificates issued

16 JANUARY 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Poltava

Event location: Poltava

Event topic: We change education, education changes us!

Name of coordinator: Promska Olena (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Holtvianytsia Olena

List of certificates issued

01 FEBRUARY 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Sievierodonetsk

Event location: Sievierodonetsk,  Luhansk region

Event topic: Education space for happy child

Name of coordinator: Kovalenko Maryna  (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

15 FEBRUARY 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Drohobych

Event location: Drohobych, Lviv region

Event topic: How to teach children in the 21st century: practices that work

Name of coordinator: Svoikina Natalia (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Mala Svitlana

List of certificates issued

21 FEBRUARY 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Trudoliub

Event location: Trudoliub, Poltava region

Event topic: Common sense school. Finnish sparks. Simple steps.

Name of coordinator: Taran Maria (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Kulchenko Viktor

List of certificates issued

14 AUGUST 2020

Special mini-EdCamp Stanytsia Luhanska

Event location: Stanytsia Luhanska, Luhansk region

Event topic: School in times of change and conflict

Name of coordinator: Prybinska Iryna (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

28 AUGUST 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Cherkaske

Event location: Cherkake, Donetsk region

Event topic: (Ab)normal education: challenges, perspectives, synthesis

Name of coordinator: Natalia Strebizh (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

22 AUGUST 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Kup`yansjk

Event location: Kup`yansjk,  Kharkiv region

Event topic: School: should I stay or should I go?

Name of coordinator: Rakytska Iryna (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Lanevska Tetiana (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

26 AUGUST 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Krasnorichenske

Event location: Krasnorichenske, Luhansk region

Event topic: Where democratic school environment and democratic governance overlap

Name of coordinator: Khmelnytska Olena (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

27 AUGUST 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Vinnytsia

Event location: Vinnytsia

Event topic: Safe environment within educational institutions

Name of coordinator: Fasolia Natalia (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

05 SEPTEMBER 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Nedoharky

Event location: Nedoharky,  Poltava region

Event topic: Role of personality in contemporary educational trends

Name of coordinator: Shakhman Inna (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Opyrailo Natalia

List of certificates issued

05 SEPTEMBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Zaporizhia

Event location: Zaporizhia

Event topic: Educational institution as a child-friendly space

Name of coordinator: Kuz Hanna (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

11 SEPTEMBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Kutsurub

​​

Event location: Kutsurub, Mykolaiv region

Event topic: Raising good humans in 21st century schools

Name of coordinator: Karhina Oleksandra  (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

12 SEPTEMBER 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Putrivka

Event location: Putrivka, Kyiv region

Event topic: Complex approach to concept of SAFETY 

Name of coordinator: Krasnikov Vitalii (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Kapustianchyk Viktoria

List of certificates issued

15 SEPTEMBER 2020

Special mini-EdCamp Kropyvnytskyi

Event location: Kropyvnytskyi

Event topic: Quality education and sustainable development goals

Name of coordinator: Tutaeva Мaya (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

18 SEPTEMBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Mykolaiv

Event location: Mykolaiv

Event topic: Ukrainian teachers' hunger for change: resource or threat?

Name of coordinator: Hrytsiuk Larysa (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Sylkina Anna

List of certificates issued

18 SEPTEMBER 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Yuzhne

Event location: Yuzhne, Odesa region

Event topic: ECO-style

Name of coordinator: Chaikivska Olesia (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

19 SEPTEMBER 2020

Main minі-EdCamp Cherkasy

Event location: Cherkasy

Event topic: Contemporary teachers -- Able to change themselves and the world

Name of coordinator: Bushyna Inna (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Bykov Oleksandr (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

19 SEPTEMBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Shevchenkove

Event location: Shevchenkove, Kharkiv region

Event topic: Happy teachers - successful students

Name of coordinator: Andriienkov Ihor (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Pyroh Tetiana

List of certificates issued

19 SEPTEMBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Kremenchuk

Event location: Kremenchuk,  Poltava region

Event topic: Project work in creation and maintenance of students' communities in contemporary schools

Name of coordinator: Bilobrov Oksana (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

19 SEPTEMBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Odesa

Event location: Odesa

Event topic: Partnership for success

Name of coordinator: Pustovit Viktoria (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Slivinska Olha

List of certificates issued

19 SEPTEMBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Lysychansjk

Event location: Lysychansjk, Luhansk region

Event topic: School -- interesting for everyone

Name of coordinator: Borovkova Svitlana (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

25 SEPTEMBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Lviv

Event location: Lviv

Event topic: Education design: who? what? how? why?

Name of coordinator: Dobrianska Natalia (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Prystavska Oleksandra

List of certificates issued

25 SEPTEMBER 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Melitopol School 23

Event location: Melitopol,  Zaporizhia region

Event topic: Educational magic

Name of coordinator: Kidalova Natalia (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Tiurina Olena

List of certificates issued

25 SEPTEMBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Kharkiv School 5

Event location: Kharkiv

Event topic: New Ukrainian School as avenue towards inclusive environments for hearing-impaired persons

Name of coordinator: Kuklina Halyna (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Miroshnyk Olena

List of certificates issued

26 SEPTEMBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Burshtyn

Event location: Burshtyn, Ivano-Frankivsk region

Event topic: New Ukrainian School: primary - middle - high school. Synergy in action.

Name of coordinator: Boichuk Natalia (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

26 SEPTEMBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Dunaiivci

Event location: Dunaiivcі,  Khmelnytskyi region

Event topic: Teacher of the 21st century

Name of coordinator: Furman Larysa (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Ilieva Zhanna, Labutenko Kateryna

List of certificates issued

26 SEPTEMBER 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Okhtyrka

Event location: Okhtyrka, Sumy region

Event topic: Torch of knowledge leads to success

Name of coordinator: Myroniak Oksana (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Shulzhenko Inessa, Kucher Yulia

List of certificates issued

26 SEPTEMBER 2020

Special mini-EdCamp Odesa

Event location: Odesa

Event topic: Financial literacy and entrepreneurship: useful or useless?

Name of coordinator: Bedikian Nadia (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

27 SEPTEMBER 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Solone

Event location: Solone, Dnipropetrovsk region

Event topic: Synergies of collective leadership: from I to We

Name of coordinator: Hrekova Iryna (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Feshchenko Olena

List of certificates issued

27 SEPTEMBER 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Chornomorsk

Event location: Chornomorsk,  Odesa region

Event topic: New educational space. The competency approach to education.

Name of coordinator: Maiorskyi Viacheslav (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

01 OCTOBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Pomichna

Event location: Pomichna, Kirovograd region

Event topic: Investing in the future: caring, raising, developing

Name of coordinator: Trybko Olena (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

03 OCTOBER 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Melitopol School 8

Event location: Melitopol,  Zaporizhia region

Event topic: Synergy of formal and non-formal education

Name of coordinator:  Zameniahre Olena (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Zinchenko Kateryna

List of certificates issued

10 OCTOBER 2020

Main mini-EdCamp Chortkiv

Event location: Chortkiv, Ternopil region

Event topic: School that motivates

Name of coordinator: Petliovana Yana (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

10 OCTOBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Shepetivka

Event location: Shepetivka,  Khmelnytskyi region

Event topic: Deep-rooting partnerships are critical for teachers' development

Name of coordinator: Nikolaichuk Alla (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

10 OCTOBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Koziatyn

Event location: Koziatyn, Vinnytsia region

Event topic: Raising competent citizens in contemporary schools

Name of coordinator: Simachova Svitlana (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

10 OCTOBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Chernihiv

Event location: Chernihiv

Event topic: Pedagogy of Partnership: dialogue – interaction – mutual respect

Name of coordinator: Malets Natalia (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Hanna Shalom

List of certificates issued

17 OCTOBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Netishyn

Event location: Netishyn,  Khmelnytskyi region

Event topic: Students and teachers: what to learn and whom to teach

Name of coordinator: Kononchuk Nadia (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Demchuk Maria

List of certificates issued

20 OCTOBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Lozova

​​

Event location: Lozova, Kharkiv region

Event topic: Grammar school as space of opportunities for everyone

Name of coordinator: Dushylo Oksana (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Vdova Natalia

List of certificates issued

19 OCTOBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Kryvyi Rih

Event location: Kryvyi Rih, Dnipropetrovsk region

Event topic: 21st century philosophy: Humanity without borders

Name of coordinator: Kolchiba Halyna (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Boiko Halyna

List of certificates issued

20 OCTOBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Kyiv Global School

Event location: Kyiv

Event topic: Lifelong learning through research: non-traditional STEM techniques

Name of coordinator: Kosenchuk Olha (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

20 OCTOBER 2020

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Machiv

Event location: Machiv, Volyn region

Event topic: What kind of teachers do we need today?

Name of coordinator: Onishchuk Mykola  (write a letter or speak in Facebook)

List of certificates issued

20 OCTOBER 2020

Postponed

Affiliated mini-EdCamp Kyiv Eastern Languages Grammar School

​​

Event location: Kyiv 

Event topic: Parents' upgrade - creating responsible parenthood

Name of coordinator: Proskura Oksana (write a letter or speak in Facebook), Lutsak Kateryna

List of certificates issued

Please reload

 

ДО ЗУСТРІЧІ НА (НЕ)КОНФЕРЕНЦІЯХ МІНІ-EDCAMP!

© 2015-2020, Громадська організація «ЕдКемп Україна»

EdCamp Ukraine | E-mail
EdCamp Ukraine | Facebook
EdCamp Ukraine | Twitter
EdCamp Ukraine | YouTube

Хештег #EdCampUkraine